Is The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- frozen egg yolk
- blue cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Blue Cheese, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Flavour, Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


