Is The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Blue Cheese, Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Flavour, Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
The Keg Iceberg Wedge Blue Cheese Dressing 475ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


