Is The Laughing Cow Creamy Mozzarella Flavor Spreadable Cheese Wedges Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Mozzarella, And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Water, Whey, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, (Cheddar, Mozzarella, And Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Salt
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy Mozzarella Flavor Spreadable Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy Mozzarella Flavor Spreadable Cheese Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
The Laughing Cow Creamu Garlic And Herb
Where to buy
The Laughing Cow Creamy Mozzarella Flavor Spreadable Cheese Wedges is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Piece


