Is The Laughing Cow Creamy White Cheddar Flavor Dippable Cheese Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- ultrafiltered nonfat milk
- part-skim milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- semisoft cheese
- cheddar
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- butter
- enzymes
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Semisoft Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check The Laughing Cow Creamy White Cheddar Flavor Dippable Cheese Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Laughing Cow Creamy White Cheddar Flavor Dippable Cheese Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


