Is THE LAUGHING COW, SMOOTH SENSATIONS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WEDGES, CINNAMON CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultrafiltered nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey
ultrafiltered nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK , LESS THAN 2% OF CINNAMON, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ASPARTAME.
Check THE LAUGHING COW, SMOOTH SENSATIONS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WEDGES, CINNAMON CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE LAUGHING COW, SMOOTH SENSATIONS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD WEDGES, CINNAMON CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


