Is The Little Potato Company Terrific Trio Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A three-variety pack of small potatoes offers mild, slightly sweet flavor with a creamy, tender interior and thin, firm skins. Consumers commonly report consistent size and texture; typical uses include roasting, boiling, sautéing, mashing, and adding to salads or everyday sides where potatoes should hold shape and provide smooth mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes.

Check The Little Potato Company Terrific Trio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Little Potato Company Terrific Trio is available at 6 retailers

VonsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep