Is The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refined Coconut Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Gluten Free Oat Drink [water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil], Pickled Jalape�o (7.5%) (water, White Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Rice Flour, Cornmeal, Gluten Free Whole Oats, Yeast, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Flaxseed, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphate; Sea Salt, Chicory Root Inulin, Dried Jalape�o (0.4%), Thickener: Xanthan Gum. Contains Oats. Produced On A Production Line That Handles Milk, Eggs, Nuts And Soya.

Check The London Dough Company Savoury Biscuit Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich