Is The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Mango: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Fibresol-2M Soluble Maize Fibre, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Glycine, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium lodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbicacid, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Turmeric, Beetroot, Sweetener (Sucralose), Psyllium Husk, Flaxseed, Chia Seed Flour, Probiotics (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bacillus coagulans), Green Tea Extract.
Check The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man Shake A Healhty Meal In A Shake Creamy Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
The Laughing Cow Spreadable Cheese Wedges Creamy Light
Newmans Own King Of The Caesars Dressing, Creamy Caesar
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


