Is The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE
Where to buy
The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Cracker


