Is The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage made in wisconsin usa
sausage made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE
Where to buy
The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Cracker


