Is The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sausage made in wisconsin usa
- cheese
sausage made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese And Sausage Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
Taylor Farms Snacker Vegetables Almonds And Cheddar Cheese - 6.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE
Where to buy
The Man's Snacker Sausage, Cheese & Cracker Gift Basket - Cheddar and Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Cracker


