Is THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese corn
- pasteurized sweet cream
- salted butter
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN [BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA]. CHEESE CORN[POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), LACTIC ACID].
Check THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


