Is THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL CORN [BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, POPCORN, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA]. CHEESE CORN[POPCORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR), LACTIC ACID].
Check THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
THE MIX POPPED CORN, BUTTERY CARAMEL CORN & REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE CORN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


