Is The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free oats, unsalted butter, gluten free oat flour, brown cane sugar, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), eggs, granulated cane sugar, honey, cinnamon, baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), pure vanilla flavor, salt, xanthan gum
Check The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin
OATMEAL CRANBERRY PLACE & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, OATMEAL CRANBERRY
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Where to buy
The Naked Baker Gf Oatmeal Cranberry Cookies - 7.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


