Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Vegan Fruities Lollies | 180g Gluten Free?

Description
Fruity jellies deliver bright, varied fruit flavors with a soft, springy chew and slightly sticky surface. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and movie-night sweets. Reviews note enjoyable flavor variety and texture, occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness, and generally convenient, often resealable packaging for sharing.

Description
Fruity jellies deliver bright, varied fruit flavors with a soft, springy chew and slightly sticky surface. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and movie-night sweets. Reviews note enjoyable flavor variety and texture, occasional excessive sweetness or stickiness, and generally convenient, often resealable packaging for sharing.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Anthocyanins, Spirulina, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax). Made in a facility that also handles animal products.
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Vegan Fruities Lollies | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Vegan Fruities Lollies | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


