Is The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- grape skin extract
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Resistant Maltodextrin, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax)
Check The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Xtend The Original 7G Bcaa Muscle Recovery + Electrolytes Knock Out Fruit Punch Natural & Artificially Flavored
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Soft Fruit Salad
The Natural Confectionery Co. Sour Squirms Lollies | 220g
HARIBO Supermix Fruit & Milk Flavoured Jelly & Foam Sweets Sharing Bag 140g
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co Jelly Sweets Fruit Gems 300g multipack 10pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


