Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Sour Squirms Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Water, Food Acids (Citric, Fumaric, Tartaric), Gelatine, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Natural Food Colours (Grape Skin Extract, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Spirulina Extract, Cornstarch.

Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Sour Squirms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Sour Squirms is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go