Is The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Acid Modified Wheat Starch), Soluble Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours , Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins, Grape Skin Extract, Black Carrot, Spirulina, Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax) <sup>*</sup> From wheat and corn
Check The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Where to buy
The Natural Confectionery Co. Lollies Frogs Reduced Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


