Is the natural confectionery co. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- acid modified wheat starch
- wheat
acid modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, THICKENER (ACID MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH), GELATINE, FOOD ACID (CITRIC), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, GLAZING AGENT (VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), NATURAL FOOD COLOURS (GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, ANTHOCYANINS, CURCUMIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESINS), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH. CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN. CHOKING WARNING: NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 4. NO ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER
Check the natural confectionery co. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the natural confectionery co. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


