Is The New Primal Buffalo Style Chicken Stick Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SEA SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GROUND RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER FLAKES, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check The New Primal Buffalo Style Chicken Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal Buffalo Style Chicken Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
About this product
Snack · Stick


