Is The New Primal Buffalo Style Chicken Stick Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- in beef collagen casing
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SEA SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR, PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GROUND RED PEPPER, RED PEPPER FLAKES, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check The New Primal Buffalo Style Chicken Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal Buffalo Style Chicken Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
About this product
Snack · Stick


