Is The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Classic, 12 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Aminos (Coconut Flower Blossom Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, White Pepper, Sea Salt, Smoked Sea Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Ginger, Black Pepper.
Check The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Classic, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Classic, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
The New Primal, Marinade And Cooking Sauce Classic, 12 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


