Is The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic whey protein concentrate from organicorganic whey protein concentrate from organicmilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whey Protein Concentrate from Organic�Organic Whey Protein Concentrate from Organic�Milk�(69%), Raw Organic Cacao Powder (18%), Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar (7.6%), Raw Organic Maca Powder (5%), Himalayan Pink Salt (0.4%)(69%), Raw Organic Cacao Powder (18%), Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar (7.6%), Raw Organic Maca Powder (5%), Himalayan Pink Salt (0.4%)Amino Acid��Per 100g (g)Alanine3.47Arginine1.49Aspartic Acid7.1Cysteine1.47Glutamic Acid�11.3Glycine1.21Histidine1Isoleucine**6.64Leucine**6.52Lysine6.32Methionine1.38Phenylanaline2.25Proline3.79Serine3.77Threonine4.35Tryptophan1.16Tyrosine1.73Valine**3.61** = Branched Chain Amino Acid
Check The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, ORGANIC
Where to buy
The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


