Is The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavo
Check The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


