Is THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS TEXAS TOAST, THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- dehydrated garlic, salt, yeast, natural flavors
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Yeast, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Spice, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Cornmeal, Spread: Soybean Oil, Garlic, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Juice, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Beta Carotene,, Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beta Carotene
Check THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS TEXAS TOAST, THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS TEXAS TOAST, THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS TEXAS TOAST, THE ORIGINAL FRESH CRUSHED & ROASTED GARLIC WITH HERBS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Loaf


