This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium , Iron , Potassium , Almonds , Dates , Semisweet Chocolate Chips , * ( Unsweetened Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vanilla Extract ) , Apples , Cocoa Powder , Sea Salt .

Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful