Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium , Iron , Potassium , Almonds , Dates , Semisweet Chocolate Chips , * ( Unsweetened Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vanilla Extract ) , Apples , Cocoa Powder , Sea Salt .

Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful