Is THE ORIGINAL GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- spice natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES,CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR TOMATO PASTE, SMOKE, CORNSTARCH ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check THE ORIGINAL GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


