Is THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Cottonseed, And/or Canola Oil), Wheat Gluten, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Mono And Diglycerides, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Sulfate, Algin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzyme, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, L, Cysteine, Calcium Peroxide, Hamburger: Beef, Other Water, Dried Onion, Pepper
Check THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Whole


