Is THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- calcium peroxide
- enzyme
- cysteine
- monocalcium phosphate
- +4 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Cottonseed, And/or Canola Oil), Wheat Gluten, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Mono And Diglycerides, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Sulfate, Algin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzyme, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, L, Cysteine, Calcium Peroxide, Hamburger: Beef, Other Water, Dried Onion, Pepper
Check THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Baker's Joy® The Original No-Stick Baking Spray with Flour 5 oz. Can
Lunch Mate Original Grilled Breast Strips With Rib Meat
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Whole


