Is THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched bleached flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Cottonseed, And/or Canola Oil), Wheat Gluten, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Mono And Diglycerides, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Sulfate, Algin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzyme, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, L, Cysteine, Calcium Peroxide, Hamburger: Beef, Other Water, Dried Onion, Pepper
Check THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Original PB2 Peanut Powder With Cocoa
Baker's Joy® The Original No-Stick Baking Spray with Flour 5 oz. Can
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
Lunch Mate Original Grilled Breast Strips With Rib Meat
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, ORIGINAL is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Whole


