Is THE ORIGINAL WATERMELON & LIME WITH FLAVORED CANDY SEEDS FROZEN CONFECTION, THE ORIGINAL, WATERMELON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANDY SEEDS (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, GUM ARABIC, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX], CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS (CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check THE ORIGINAL WATERMELON & LIME WITH FLAVORED CANDY SEEDS FROZEN CONFECTION, THE ORIGINAL, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL WATERMELON & LIME WITH FLAVORED CANDY SEEDS FROZEN CONFECTION, THE ORIGINAL, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


