Is THE ORIGINAL WATERMELON & LIME WITH FLAVORED CANDY SEEDS FROZEN CONFECTION, THE ORIGINAL, WATERMELON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANDY SEEDS (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, GUM ARABIC, DEXTRIN, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX], CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, FLAVORS (CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.
Check THE ORIGINAL WATERMELON & LIME WITH FLAVORED CANDY SEEDS FROZEN CONFECTION, THE ORIGINAL, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL WATERMELON & LIME WITH FLAVORED CANDY SEEDS FROZEN CONFECTION, THE ORIGINAL, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


