Is The Pantry Pink & White Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour: Beetroot Red, Flavourings.
Check The Pantry Pink & White Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pantry Pink & White Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kroger Mini Marshmallows
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Candy · Piece


