Is The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured low fat buttermilk
- sour cream
- heavy cream
- anchovies
- buttermilk
- cultured cream
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- +6 more
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Heavy Cream (Milk), Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Sweet Whey (Milk), Dried, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Buttermilk (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Chives (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dried), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Soybean Oil, Tamarind Extract
Check The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


