Is The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- 2% of enzyme modified egg yolk
- +2 more
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Heavy Cream (Milk), Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Sweet Whey (Milk), Dried, Modified Food Starch, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Buttermilk (Dried), Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Chives (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dried), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Anchovies, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Extract, Soybean Oil, Tamarind Extract
Check The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
The Pioneer Woman Frontier Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


