Is The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese crust filling
  • mature cheddar cheese
  • red leicester cheese
  • milk
  • mozzarella full fat soft cheese
  • cheese blend

cheese crust filling

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

mature cheddar cheese
red leicester cheese
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cheese Blend (16%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk )], Cheese Crust Filling (14%) [Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Parsley], Tomato Purée, Water, Semolina ( Wheat ), Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Maize, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Oregano, Basil, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder

Check The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Pizza Company The Big Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza 611G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking