Is The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Milk (Dry Milk Solids), Cinnamon, Potato Flour, Salt, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Added For Better Baking (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Calcium Salts, Dicetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Fungal Enzymes, Azodicarbonamide, And Calcium Iodate)), This Product Contains Wheat, Soy, Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Or Eggs
Check The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Maier's Premium Italian Bread, Traditional Thick Sliced Loaf, 20 Ounce Bag
Izzio Italian Country Bread 8 Count
Wonder Bread Philly Steak Rolls, White Bread Sub Rolls, 15 ounce, 6 Count
Italian Seasoned Bread Crumbs 15 oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Italian Cheesy Monkey Bread Mix, 68 Ounce, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


