Is The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy products
- buttermilk
- dry cultured skim milk
- riboflavin
dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Mix (Whole Wheat Flour, Quinoa), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Buttermilk (Dry Cultured Skim Milk), Leavening, Salt, This Mix Contains Wheat And Dairy Products And May Contain Traces Of Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Or Peanuts
Check The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Prepared Pantry Morning Glory Whole Grain Pancake Mix with Quinoa, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


