Is The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- whey protein isolate
- whey portein concentrate
- vegetable margarine
- collagen hydrolystae
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Portein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen Hydrolystae, Almond Flour, Vegetable Margarine, Erythritol, Eggs, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Water, Corn Syrup, Cinnamon Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Powder, Salt.
Check The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Prime Bites Protein Brownie Glazed Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


