Is The Red Balloon Chocolate Honeycomb 100g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Golden Syrup, Bi-carb Of Soda, Callebaut 811 Dark Couverture 54,5%, No Added Colours Or Flavours, 100% Vegan

Check The Red Balloon Chocolate Honeycomb 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Red Balloon Chocolate Honeycomb 100g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking