Is The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confection Coating - Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Pretzels - Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil, Cereal - Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Meal, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Honey, Fructose, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Cereal - Whole Grain Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Germ, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Oat Fiber, Tripotassium Phosphate, Almonds, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols - Added To Preserve Freshness), Color (annatto Extract, Caramel), Almonds - Almonds, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond) and Wheat.
Check The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


