Is The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pretzels - unbleached enriched wheat flour
- cereal - whole grain wheat
- wheat
- wheat germ
- flour
- malt
- natural flavor
- cereal - whole grain oats
- +4 more
pretzels - unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confection Coating - Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Pretzels - Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil, Cereal - Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Meal, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Honey, Fructose, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Cereal - Whole Grain Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Germ, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Oat Fiber, Tripotassium Phosphate, Almonds, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols - Added To Preserve Freshness), Color (annatto Extract, Caramel), Almonds - Almonds, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond) and Wheat.
Check The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


