Is The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural almond flavor
- natural flavor
- oat fiber, tripotassium phosphate, almonds, natural almond flavor, vitamin e
- dextrose
- +4 more
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confection Coating - Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Pretzels - Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin-b2, Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Organic Soybean Oil, Cereal - Whole Grain Wheat, Corn Meal, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Honey, Fructose, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Cereal - Whole Grain Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Germ, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Oat Fiber, Tripotassium Phosphate, Almonds, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols - Added To Preserve Freshness), Color (annatto Extract, Caramel), Almonds - Almonds, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond) and Wheat.
Check The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Red Rocker Candy Co. Rocking Chair Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


