Is The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor
- cinnamon flavors
stevia leaves and natural seabuckthorn berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Green Tea, Organic Green Mate, Chickweed, Organic Orange Peel, Natural Orange And Vanilla Flavors, Dandelion Root, Organic Lemongrass And Parsley, Proprietary Blend: Premium Green Tea (Leaf), Organic Green Mate (Leaf), Chickweed (Leaf), Organic Orange (Peel), Dandelion (Root), Organic Lemongrass (Leaf), Parsley (Leaf), Get Burning: Organic Green Roobos, Ginger, Cinnamon, Holy Basil, Black Pepper, Cloves, Chili Pepper, Cordyceps Extract, Stevia Leaves And Natural Seabuckthorn Berry Flavor, Proprietary Blend: Organic Rooibos (Leaf), Orange (Peel), Carob (Pod), Cinnamon (Bark), Gymnema (Leaf), Banaba (Leaf), Extract, Get Lost: Organic Rooibos, Orange Peel, Carob, Gymnema Leaves, Banaba Leaf Extract And Natural Orange And Cinnamon Flavors
Check The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Snaps The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Where to buy
The Republic Of Tea Get Lost Stackable Tea Bag Set, 42 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


