Is The Republic of Tea Kiwi Pear Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pear and natural kiwi flavors
natural pear and natural kiwi flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
China Green Tea, Apple Bits, Kiwi Bits, Natural Pear and Natural Kiwi Flavors.
Check The Republic of Tea Kiwi Pear Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Kiwi Pear Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow® Decaffeinated Classic Green Tea 20 ct Tea Bags .91 oz. Box
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Kiwi Pear Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


