Is The Republic of Tea Superfruit Tea - Pomegranate Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Organic Green Tea, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Rosehips, Natural Flavors and Organic Pomegranate Juice
Check The Republic of Tea Superfruit Tea - Pomegranate Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Republic of Tea Superfruit Tea - Pomegranate Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Republic of Tea Superfruit Tea - Pomegranate Green Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


