Is The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is a handcrafted, artisan bread made by The Rustik Oven. It is made with simple, real ingredients and offers a variety of artisan breads. This particular bread is perfect for sandwiches and crostinis. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this specific product, based on the reputation of The Rustik Oven, it can be assumed that the Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is well-regarded for its quality and taste.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
- whole grain spelt
- rye flakes
- wheat fiber
- enriched wheat farina
- wheat germ
- flour
- rolled baby oats
- cultured wheat starch
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is a handcrafted, artisan bread made by The Rustik Oven. It is made with simple, real ingredients and offers a variety of artisan breads. This particular bread is perfect for sandwiches and crostinis. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this specific product, based on the reputation of The Rustik Oven, it can be assumed that the Hearty Grains Seeds Bread 16oz is well-regarded for its quality and taste.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Brown And Golden Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Rye Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Wheat Fiber, Potato Flakes, Whole Grain Spelt, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rolled Baby Oats, Cultured Wheat Starch, Yeast, Wheat Germ, Enriched Wheat Farina (Farina, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat Grits, Sesame Seeds, Whole Wheat Flour, Organic White Vinegar, Citric Acid
Check The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
The Rustik Oven Hearty Grains & Seeds Bread - 16oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


