Is The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Dried Blueberries, Sourdough (rye Flour), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Cornmeal, Natural Flavors, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Lemon Oil, Sunflower Oil, Beta Carotene (color), Sesame Seeds, Enzymes. Contains Wheat and Sesame.
Check The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Lemon Blueberry Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Bread · Roll


