Is The Safe + Fair Food Company Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Rainbow Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum). Made In A Facility That Manufactures Products Contains Milk, Wheat, And Soy.
Check The Safe + Fair Food Company Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Safe + Fair Food Company Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


